Information

Top sellers

  • MX Ply Range
    MX Ply Range

    A range of casings with a 90° angle. For use at skirting level, vertical...

    £ 33.13
  • TK Ply Range
    TK Ply Range

    The TK range, with a single 115° return, is ideal for use at skirting...

    £ 27.24
  • Batten 25mm x 38mm x 2440mm
    Batten 25mm x 38mm x 2440mm

    Softwood batten for use with Pendock Profiles. Please ensure you select...

    £ 3.62
  • Caps and Washers
    Caps and Washers

    Pack of white caps and washers for use with Pendock profiles. Please...

    £ 0.99

Privacy and Terms and Conditions

TP Manufacturing Limited (TPML), T/A Pendock recognises the importance of your privacy. All information that you provide to us will be retained and disclosed only in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 and conform with GDPR requirements.

 

You may visit www.pendockdirect.co.uk without revealing any personal data, but if you do provide us with your personal data, such as your name, address or e-mail address, we will only use and store that data for the purposes of responding to your enquiries and for our legitimate business uses in accordance with applicable data protection legislation, such as the Data Protection Act 2018. This includes providing you with information on our goods and services that we think may be of interest to you in the future.

 

TPML will not pass your details to any third party or company, except affiliated and subsidiary companies/brands of TPML or to companies that we use to perform statistical analysis, manage communications or act on our behalf.

 

Sometimes TPML obtains your personal data from other parties outside TPML. This can include the acquisition of a business of which you already are a customer, the disclosure of your personal data by one of our partner companies or the use of a purchased published directory. If you do not want us to use your personal data, which you have not provided to us yourself, you can let us know by contacting us at the address given below.

 

In addition to the details you supply when registering, TPML may collect information about your interests and preferences based on your use of the website. The collection of information may include the analysis of website traffic, including the use of cookies. TPML may use this information and the information supplied by you when registering to inform you about new products, events, competitions or offers that you might find interesting. You have the right to ask in writing for a copy of the information we hold about you and to correct any inaccuracies in your information.

 

TP Manufacturing Limited T/A Pendock.

Registered Office: Unit C1, Halesfield 19, Telford, Shropshire, TF7 4QT

Registered in England No. 03796007

 

Terms and Conditions

The following are terms and conditions of use of the Pendock Direct online shop www.pendockdirect.co.uk and your continued use of this site constitutes your acceptance of these terms.

 

All product and service names mentioned on this site are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners. The website and all data, text, images, video or audio contained therein are for non-commercial and personal use only. No license to utilise the proprietary logo, service marks, or trademarks is granted by making them available on this website.

 

You are welcome to duplicate, store and print copies of all information provided here for personal use, with the understanding that TPML retains the copyright on all media including text, graphics, and photographs.

 

TPML reserves the right to terminate or modify the terms and conditions of any special offer/promotion on this site. This website may contain links to or from other websites. We are not responsible for the content that appears, the products and services available via these websites or the privacy and other practices used by other websites. Some content on this site may be served from websites not under the control of TPML. TPML disclaims any liability for such content and liability for promotions and offers made available outside the UK and ROI.

 

Our use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site. By using this site, we will take it to mean that you are happy to accept our use of cookies.

 

The cookies used on this website serve a variety of functions. There are cookies required for the proper operation of this website and cookies used for monitoring visitor behaviour, cookies that are automatically deleted when you close your web browser and cookies that stay on your computer/device for months or years.

 

Website operation cookies

Our site sets a cookie called: NET_SessionId, this cookie is required for our website to function and will disappear when you leave the website or close your browser.

Also, to prevent the 'cookie' notice that appears when you first visit our website from appearing constantly, cookies are also set. These are called cw allow cookies, which will prevent the cookie notice from appearing again for 1 year. If you move about this site or return to this site, the cookie notice will not be shown as you have demonstrated that you are happy to receive our cookies in order to use this site.

 

Visitor behaviour cookies

The site uses Google Analytics and Ad service cookies for the purpose of visitor behaviour analysis, allowing us to improve our website and understand where our visitors come from. This website uses the following cookies: AID, APISID, HSID, NID, OGPC, PREF, SID,__utma, __utmb, __utmc and __utmz, one of which will disappear when you close your browser, the others remaining on your computer/device for days or months and longer. If you want to learn more about these cookies, please review Google's privacy policy.